Is (2 pack) Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Cinnamon Brown Sugar, 6 ct, 7.44 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Root Extract, Sugar, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Baking Soda, Salt, Cinnamon, Whey, Egg White, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin.
Check (2 pack) Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Cinnamon Brown Sugar, 6 ct, 7.44 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Cinnamon Brown Sugar, 6 ct, 7.44 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oatmeal Squares Brown Sugar Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Cinnamon Brown Sugar Oatmeal Squares"
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Quaker Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal Brown Sugar, 21 oz Paperbox
Where to buy
(2 pack) Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Cinnamon Brown Sugar, 6 ct, 7.44 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


