Is 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Chocolate & Peanut Butter Joe-Joe's | 6.8 Ounce a Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- partially defatted peanut flournonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SANDWICH COOKIES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], SUGAR, SOYBEAN OILCOCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE], INVERT SUGAR SYRUPSEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC PALM OILCOCOA EXTRACT [WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, COCOA], NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, COFFEE POWDER)PEANUT BUTTER COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOURNONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER])DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALIWHEY POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR).
Check 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Chocolate & Peanut Butter Joe-Joe's | 6.8 Ounce a Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Chocolate & Peanut Butter Joe-Joe's | 6.8 Ounce a Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Chocolate & Peanut Butter Joe-Joe's | 6.8 Ounce a Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


