Is (2 pack) Pacific Foods Hearty Coconut Curry Soup, 17 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Carrots, Potatoes, Zucchini, Onions, Brown Rice, Cane Sugar, Red Bell Peppers, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Thai Curry Seasonings (Garlic, Sea Salt, Onion, Paprika, Spices, Lemongrass, Paprika Extract, Rice Concentrate), Roasted Chicken Skin (Chicken Skin, Water, Salt, Rosemary Extract), Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken, Rosemary Extract), Sea Salt, Makrut Lime Leaf, Chicken Fat, Paprika, Fenugreek, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum

Check (2 pack) Pacific Foods Hearty Coconut Curry Soup, 17 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

(2 pack) Pacific Foods Hearty Coconut Curry Soup, 17 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch