Is (2 pack) Pacific Foods Hearty Coconut Curry Soup, 17 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Carrots, Potatoes, Zucchini, Onions, Brown Rice, Cane Sugar, Red Bell Peppers, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Thai Curry Seasonings (Garlic, Sea Salt, Onion, Paprika, Spices, Lemongrass, Paprika Extract, Rice Concentrate), Roasted Chicken Skin (Chicken Skin, Water, Salt, Rosemary Extract), Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken, Rosemary Extract), Sea Salt, Makrut Lime Leaf, Chicken Fat, Paprika, Fenugreek, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum
Check (2 pack) Pacific Foods Hearty Coconut Curry Soup, 17 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Pacific Foods Hearty Coconut Curry Soup, 17 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
(2 pack) Pacific Foods Hearty Coconut Curry Soup, 17 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


