Is (2 pack) Pacific Foods Hearty Coconut Curry Soup, 17 fl oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • chicken
  • chicken skin
  • chicken broth
  • roasted chicken skin

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Carrots, Potatoes, Zucchini, Onions, Brown Rice, Cane Sugar, Red Bell Peppers, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Thai Curry Seasonings (Garlic, Sea Salt, Onion, Paprika, Spices, Lemongrass, Paprika Extract, Rice Concentrate), Roasted Chicken Skin (Chicken Skin, Water, Salt, Rosemary Extract), Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken, Rosemary Extract), Sea Salt, Makrut Lime Leaf, Chicken Fat, Paprika, Fenugreek, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum

Check (2 pack) Pacific Foods Hearty Coconut Curry Soup, 17 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 pack) Pacific Foods Hearty Coconut Curry Soup, 17 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch