Is (2 pack) Pacific Foods Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Original, 8 fl oz, 4 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water concentrate
- coconut cream
coconut water concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Coconut Water Concentrate, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin D2, Xanthan Gum
Check (2 pack) Pacific Foods Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Original, 8 fl oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Pacific Foods Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Original, 8 fl oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
(2 pack) Pacific Foods Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Original, 8 fl oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


