Is (2 Pack) Skinnygirl Honey Dijon Salad Dressing, 8 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cider Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Maltodextrin, Mustard Seed, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Honey, Mustard Flour, Dried Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Granulated Garlic, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Freshness)

Check (2 Pack) Skinnygirl Honey Dijon Salad Dressing, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 Pack) Skinnygirl Honey Dijon Salad Dressing, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySpicySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichGarnishing