Is (2 pack) Sky Valley Organic Mild Thai Peanut Sauce 14 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanuts

organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peanuts, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic Distilled Vinegar, Less than 2% of Organic Sesame Oil, Salt, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Dried Ginger, Organic Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Coriander Seed, Organic Cayenne Pepper.

Check (2 pack) Sky Valley Organic Mild Thai Peanut Sauce 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 pack) Sky Valley Organic Mild Thai Peanut Sauce 14 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySaltySweetSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping