Is (2 pack) Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce Sweet Golden Mustard, 18.0 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Molasses, Natural Smoke Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Sodium Benzoate As A, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Garlic, Tamarind, Natural Flavor
Check (2 pack) Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce Sweet Golden Mustard, 18.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce Sweet Golden Mustard, 18.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 pack) Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce Sweet Golden Mustard, 18.0 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


