Is 2% Raspberry Flavoured Skyr Icelandic Style Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Fruit Preparation (Raspberries, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Colour (Black Currant, Carrot), Calcium Citrate, Annato (Colour), Lemon Juice Concentrate), Cream, Bacterial Cultures, Microbial Enzyme
Check 2% Raspberry Flavoured Skyr Icelandic Style Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2% Raspberry Flavoured Skyr Icelandic Style Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative
Where to buy
2% Raspberry Flavoured Skyr Icelandic Style Yogurt is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


