Is 2 X Kewpie Deep Roasted Sesame Dressing & Marinade. 30 Fl. Oz. Each. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- flavor enhancers
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Sesame Seed, Salt, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Modified Corn Starch, Flavor Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Inosinate, Disodium 5'-Guanylate), Caramel Color, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, (Contains: Egg, Soy, Wheat)
Check 2 X Kewpie Deep Roasted Sesame Dressing & Marinade. 30 Fl. Oz. Each. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 X Kewpie Deep Roasted Sesame Dressing & Marinade. 30 Fl. Oz. Each. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
2 X Kewpie Deep Roasted Sesame Dressing & Marinade. 30 Fl. Oz. Each. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


