Is 20 count petite kaiser rolls Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat, Malted Barley), Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Egg Yolks, Mono/diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, Wheat Gluten, Enzymes, Calcium Propionate
Check 20 count petite kaiser rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 20 count petite kaiser rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
About this product
Bread · Roll


