Is (20 Pack) Epic Strip Chicken Sriracha, 0.80 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Meat, Sea Salt, Garlic, Paprika, Red Pepper, Onion, Black Pepper, Salt, Cumin, Oregano
Check (20 Pack) Epic Strip Chicken Sriracha, 0.80 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (20 Pack) Epic Strip Chicken Sriracha, 0.80 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Epic Artisanal Bone Broth Homestyle Savory Chicken -- 14 fl oz
Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Ounce Can (4 Pack)
Where to buy
(20 Pack) Epic Strip Chicken Sriracha, 0.80 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


