Is 200G 10 Tranches Emmental President Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
See Above Keep Refrigerated And Consume Of Opening, Packqged A Protective Suitable For Vegetarians, Contains Milk Produced In Czech Republic, Net Weight: Cz 3 228021
Check 200G 10 Tranches Emmental President against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 200G 10 Tranches Emmental President in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
President Crumbled Feta Cheese - Plain
Rondele President Authentic Pub Cheese Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese - 8oz
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
President Crumbled Fat Free Feta Cheese, 6 oz (Refrigerated)
President All-Natural Feta Cheese Block, 8 oz (Refrigerated)
About this product
Cheese · Slice


