Is 200G 10 Tranches Emmental President Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

See Above Keep Refrigerated And Consume Of Opening, Packqged A Protective Suitable For Vegetarians, Contains Milk Produced In Czech Republic, Net Weight: Cz 3 228021

Check 200G 10 Tranches Emmental President against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing