Is 21/25 COUNT PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL ON SHRIMP, LB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propyleneglycol
- dextrose
propyleneglycol
Dietitian notePropylene glycol (e477) can come from animal or plant sources. It is mostly found in packaged foods like drink mixes, dressings, dried soups, cake mixes, soft drinks, and popcorn.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Strawberries,Sugar,Palm Kerneloil,Palm Oil,Chocolate Liquor,Slicedalmonds,Cocoa Processed With Alkali,Wheatflour,Rice Flour,Vegetable Shortening(Soyoil,Hydrogenated Soy Oil),Lactose(Milk),Cocoa Butter,Dextrose,Soy Lecithin,Palm/&Or Palm Kernel Oils,Cornstarch,Molasses,Sodium Bicarbonate,Salt,Cellulose Gum,Carrageenan Gum,Natural & Artificialflavor,Ammonium Bicarbonate,Propyleneglycol,Ethyl Alcohol,Titanium Dioxide(Color),Yellow 5,Vanillin(Artificial Flav-Or),Caramel Color With Sulfites,Yellow 6,Red 3,Artificial Flavor,Blue 1,Vanillaflavor(Milk).
Check 21/25 COUNT PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL ON SHRIMP, LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 21/25 COUNT PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL ON SHRIMP, LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Old El Paso Flour Tortilla Shells For Soft Tacos and Fajitas 10 Count
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
Where to buy
21/25 COUNT PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL ON SHRIMP, LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Whole


