Is 221 B.C. Kefir Water, Lavender & Lemon Verbena Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Kefir Water Culture, Organic Cane Sugar (Used For Fermentation), Organic Lime Juice (Not From Concentrate), Organic Lavender Flower, Organic Lemon Verbena, Pea Flower.

Check 221 B.C. Kefir Water, Lavender & Lemon Verbena against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FloralCitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go