Is Lemon Perfect Hydrating Lemon Water Pescatarian?

Description
Citrus-forward, subtly tart flavor with a crisp, smooth mouthfeel; consumers describe it as refreshing and light. Often enjoyed chilled for hydration during workouts, commutes, or meals, and used as a mixer for cocktails. Reviews commonly note consistent citrus taste, convenient packaging, and suitability for on-the-go consumption and occasional perceived sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Citrus-forward, subtly tart flavor with a crisp, smooth mouthfeel; consumers describe it as refreshing and light. Often enjoyed chilled for hydration during workouts, commutes, or meals, and used as a mixer for cocktails. Reviews commonly note consistent citrus taste, convenient packaging, and suitability for on-the-go consumption and occasional perceived sweetness.
Ingredients
Potassium, Vitamin C, Purified Water (By Reverse Osmosis), Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Lemon Perfect Hydrating Lemon Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Perfect Hydrating Lemon Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Lemon Perfect
Really tart but adds a kick to water !
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
About this product
Water · Bottle, Liquid


