Is (24 Bottles) Fever-Tree Elderflower Tonic Water, 6.8 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Elderflower Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour
Check (24 Bottles) Fever-Tree Elderflower Tonic Water, 6.8 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (24 Bottles) Fever-Tree Elderflower Tonic Water, 6.8 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
vitaminwater Power-C Dragonfruit Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Canada Dry Diet Tonic Water - 1 Liter Bottle
SCHWEPPES Schweppes Tonic Water Tonic Water - 1 Liter Bottle
Propel Zero Calories Berry Flavored Water (6-16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
(24 Bottles) Fever-Tree Elderflower Tonic Water, 6.8 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


