Is (24 Cans) V8 +Energy Variety Pack, Healthy Energy Drink, Pomegranate Blueberry and Peach Mango, 8 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peach Mango Water, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Carrots, Yellow Carrots), Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Oranges, Peaches), Mango Puree, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Green Tea Extract (With Natural Caffeine From Green Tea), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pomegranate Blueberry Water, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Purple Carrots, Carrots), Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Pomegranates, Blueberries), Malic Acid
Check (24 Cans) V8 +Energy Variety Pack, Healthy Energy Drink, Pomegranate Blueberry and Peach Mango, 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (24 Cans) V8 +Energy Variety Pack, Healthy Energy Drink, Pomegranate Blueberry and Peach Mango, 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Peach Mango, 8 Ounce Can
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
(24 Cans) V8 +Energy Variety Pack, Healthy Energy Drink, Pomegranate Blueberry and Peach Mango, 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


