Is (24 Cans) V8 +Energy Variety Pack, Pomegranate Blueberry, Orange Pineapple, Peach Mango, Black Cherry, 8 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pomegranate Blueberry Water, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Purple Carrots, Carrots), Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Pomegranates, Blueberries), Natural Flavoring, Malic Acid, Green Tea Extract (With Natural Caffeine From Green Tea), Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Peach Mango Water, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Carrots, Yellow Carrots), Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Oranges, Peaches), Mango Puree, Orange Pineapple Water, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Carrots), Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Oranges, Pineapples), Black Cherry Water, Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Cherries)

Check (24 Cans) V8 +Energy Variety Pack, Pomegranate Blueberry, Orange Pineapple, Peach Mango, Black Cherry, 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(24 Cans) V8 +Energy Variety Pack, Pomegranate Blueberry, Orange Pineapple, Peach Mango, Black Cherry, 8 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast