Is 25 Degrees South Australian Prosciutto & Ricotta Ravioli Pasta 325g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- milk
- ricotta cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Ricotta Cheese (19%) (Whey (Milk), Milk, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic Acid)), Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Wheat Gluten), Cheddar Cheese (5%) (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Spinach (3%), Prosciutto (3%), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Egg, Basil (1.5%), Butter (Milk), Garlic, Black Pepper, Food Acid (Citric Acid).
Check 25 Degrees South Australian Prosciutto & Ricotta Ravioli Pasta 325g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 25 Degrees South Australian Prosciutto & Ricotta Ravioli Pasta 325g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Chef Boyardee Beef Ravioli Pasta Sauce
Kite Hill, Ravioli Spinach Ricotta, 9 Ounce
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
Where to buy
25 Degrees South Australian Prosciutto & Ricotta Ravioli Pasta 325g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


