Is 25 Degrees South Australian Prosciutto & Ricotta Ravioli Pasta 325g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese
  • ricotta cheese

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Ricotta Cheese (19%) (Whey (Milk), Milk, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic Acid)), Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Wheat Gluten), Cheddar Cheese (5%) (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Spinach (3%), Prosciutto (3%), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Egg, Basil (1.5%), Butter (Milk), Garlic, Black Pepper, Food Acid (Citric Acid).

Check 25 Degrees South Australian Prosciutto & Ricotta Ravioli Pasta 325g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

25 Degrees South Australian Prosciutto & Ricotta Ravioli Pasta 325g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go