Is 25 Degrees South Native Pumpkin Ricotta Ravioli Pasta | 325g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- ravioli wheat pasta with a blended cheese
- whey
- milk
- ricotta cheese
ravioli wheat pasta with a blended cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Ricotta Cheese (29%) (Whey (Milk), Milk, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic Acid)), Water, Brown Sugar, Jarrahdale Pumpkin (6%), Dehydrated Potato Flakes, Salt, Egg, Canola Oil, Sage (0.5%), Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Garlic, Colour (Carotene), Black Pepper, Food Acid (Citric Acid). Ravioli wheat pasta with a blended cheese and pumpkin filling.
Check 25 Degrees South Native Pumpkin Ricotta Ravioli Pasta | 325g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 25 Degrees South Native Pumpkin Ricotta Ravioli Pasta | 325g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Chef Boyardee Beef Ravioli Pasta Sauce
Kite Hill, Ravioli Spinach Ricotta, 9 Ounce
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
Where to buy
25 Degrees South Native Pumpkin Ricotta Ravioli Pasta | 325g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


