Is 25 Degrees South Native Pumpkin Ricotta Ravioli Pasta | 325g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- ravioli wheat pasta with a blended cheese
- whey
- ricotta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Ricotta Cheese (29%) (Whey (Milk), Milk, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic Acid)), Water, Brown Sugar, Jarrahdale Pumpkin (6%), Dehydrated Potato Flakes, Salt, Egg, Canola Oil, Sage (0.5%), Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Garlic, Colour (Carotene), Black Pepper, Food Acid (Citric Acid). Ravioli wheat pasta with a blended cheese and pumpkin filling.
Check 25 Degrees South Native Pumpkin Ricotta Ravioli Pasta | 325g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 25 Degrees South Native Pumpkin Ricotta Ravioli Pasta | 325g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Chef Boyardee Beef Ravioli Pasta Sauce
Kite Hill, Ravioli Spinach Ricotta, 9 Ounce
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
Where to buy
25 Degrees South Native Pumpkin Ricotta Ravioli Pasta | 325g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


