Is 2.5% Strawberry Peach Vanilla and Raspberry Lemon Vanilla Flavoured Yogourt Variety Pack, Heart of Fruit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- made with vitamin a andd fortified skim milk
- cream
- whey proteins
- skim milk
made with vitamin a andd fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Proteins, Fruit Puree (Raspberry, Strawberry, Peach, Lemon), Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Grape Juice, Active Bacterial Culture, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Anthocyanins, Carotene, Locust Bean Gum, Lactase, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Gelatine-free, Gluten-free, Made With Vitamin A Andd Fortified Skim Milk
Check 2.5% Strawberry Peach Vanilla and Raspberry Lemon Vanilla Flavoured Yogourt Variety Pack, Heart of Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2.5% Strawberry Peach Vanilla and Raspberry Lemon Vanilla Flavoured Yogourt Variety Pack, Heart of Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
2.5% Strawberry Peach Vanilla and Raspberry Lemon Vanilla Flavoured Yogourt Variety Pack, Heart of Fruit is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


