Is 2.5% Strawberry Peach Vanilla and Raspberry Lemon Vanilla Flavoured Yogourt Variety Pack, Heart of Fruit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made with vitamin a andd fortified skim milk
- whey proteins
- gelatine-free
- cream
- skim milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavour
made with vitamin a andd fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Proteins, Fruit Puree (Raspberry, Strawberry, Peach, Lemon), Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Grape Juice, Active Bacterial Culture, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Anthocyanins, Carotene, Locust Bean Gum, Lactase, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Gelatine-free, Gluten-free, Made With Vitamin A Andd Fortified Skim Milk
Check 2.5% Strawberry Peach Vanilla and Raspberry Lemon Vanilla Flavoured Yogourt Variety Pack, Heart of Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2.5% Strawberry Peach Vanilla and Raspberry Lemon Vanilla Flavoured Yogourt Variety Pack, Heart of Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
2.5% Strawberry Peach Vanilla and Raspberry Lemon Vanilla Flavoured Yogourt Variety Pack, Heart of Fruit is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


