Is 286 MINI CONE NEUTRAL 2.4" Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), rice flour, sweetener: E966 (MILK), vegetable fat(coconut), emulsifiers: E322 (SOY) and E471, salt, antioxidant: E300 andE306.An excessive consumption can cause laxative effects.
Check 286 MINI CONE NEUTRAL 2.4" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 286 MINI CONE NEUTRAL 2.4" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


