Is 2pk apple spice muff Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Bleached Enriched Flour (Bleached Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Apples (Water, Apples, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Spices, Salt, (Sodium Benzoate), Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Acetate, Natural & Artificial Flavor), Water, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Whites With Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Whey, Mono & Dyglycerides, Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbitan, Monostearate, Nonfat Milk, Calcium Acetate, Guar Gum, Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Poly - Sorbate 60, Yeast
Check 2pk apple spice muff against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2pk apple spice muff in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Bread · Piece


