Is 3 CHEESE BLEND OF SHARP CHEDDAR, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN & SWISS MAC & CHEESE, 3 CHEESE BLEND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- swiss cheese
- american cheese
- pasteurized process american cheese
- cheese culture
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE [AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)], SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, STARCH AND CELLULOSE POWDER TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check 3 CHEESE BLEND OF SHARP CHEDDAR, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN & SWISS MAC & CHEESE, 3 CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 CHEESE BLEND OF SHARP CHEDDAR, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN & SWISS MAC & CHEESE, 3 CHEESE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
About this product
Sauce · Powder


