Is 3 CHEESE BLEND PARMESAN ROMANO ASIAGO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • asiago cheese
  • romano cheese
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES) ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE AND CORN STARCH (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)

Check 3 CHEESE BLEND PARMESAN ROMANO ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Powder

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep