Is 3 CHEESE BLEND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- asiago cheese
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES) ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), CORN STARCH AND CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check 3 CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 CHEESE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
3 CHEESE BLEND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


