Is 3 cheese filled gnocchi Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- comte hard ripened cheese pdo
- mozzarella cheese
- semi-soft ripened cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gnocchi: Potato flakes (potatoes, turmeric, disodium phosphate, citric acid, ascorbyl palmitate), potato starch, salt, natural flavour, rice flour, sorbic acid. Filling: Emmental cheese (milk, salt, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme), semi-soft ripened cheese (milk, bacterial culture, salt, microbial enzyme), mozzarella cheese (milk, salt, rennet, bacterial culture), Comté hard ripened cheese PDO (milk, salt, bacterial culture, rennet), ricotta (whey, milk, salt, lactic acid), sunflower oil, natural flavour, salt, potato flakes (potatoes, turmeric, disodium phosphate, citric acid, ascorbyl palmitate), turmeric, sorbic acid.
Check 3 cheese filled gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 cheese filled gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Bite-Sized


