Is 3 CHEESE ITALIAN PARMESAN, ASIAGO FRESH & ROMANO SHREDDED CHEESE, 3 CHEESE ITALIAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- romano cheese
- asiago fresh cheese
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Fresh Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin To Protect Flavor
Check 3 CHEESE ITALIAN PARMESAN, ASIAGO FRESH & ROMANO SHREDDED CHEESE, 3 CHEESE ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 CHEESE ITALIAN PARMESAN, ASIAGO FRESH & ROMANO SHREDDED CHEESE, 3 CHEESE ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Where to buy
3 CHEESE ITALIAN PARMESAN, ASIAGO FRESH & ROMANO SHREDDED CHEESE, 3 CHEESE ITALIAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


