Is 3-Cheese Ranch Dressing Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese seasoning
- milk
- modified milk
- cheddar
cheese seasoning
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, PARMESAN, CHEDDAR, ROMANO CHEESES (MILK), FROZEN EGG YOLK, SALT, PHOSPHORIC ACID, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS (CONTAIN MALTODEXTRIN), CHEESE SEASONING, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOUR), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check 3-Cheese Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3-Cheese Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
3-Cheese Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


