Is 3-Cheese Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- cheese seasoning
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, PARMESAN, CHEDDAR, ROMANO CHEESES (MILK), FROZEN EGG YOLK, SALT, PHOSPHORIC ACID, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS (CONTAIN MALTODEXTRIN), CHEESE SEASONING, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOUR), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check 3-Cheese Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3-Cheese Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
3-Cheese Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


