Is 3-Cheese Ranch Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, PARMESAN, CHEDDAR, ROMANO CHEESES (MILK), FROZEN EGG YOLK, SALT, PHOSPHORIC ACID, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS (CONTAIN MALTODEXTRIN), CHEESE SEASONING, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOUR), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check 3-Cheese Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3-Cheese Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
3-Cheese Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


