Is 3 Fit Chocolat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavour
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavour, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Lactase (enzyme), Salt, Sucralose, Stevia Leaf Extract. May Contain: Silica, Sorbitan Monostearate. Contains Milk.
Check 3 Fit Chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 Fit Chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


