Is 3 Fois Par Jour Butter Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- ultrafiltered partly skimmed milk
- milk
- cream
- 35% cream
- chicken breast fillets
- seasoned chicken breast
- vitamin d3
- yogurt
- butter
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Chicken Breast (chicken Breast Fillets, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt), 35% Cream (cream, Milk), Coconut Milk (coconut Milk, Water, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum), Tomato Paste, Onions, Butter, Yogurt (ultrafiltered Partly Skimmed Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3), Sugars (honey), Ginger, Salt, Fresh Garlic, Canola Oil, Spices (salt). Contains Milk.
Check 3 Fois Par Jour Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 Fois Par Jour Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


