Is 3 Fois Par Jour Butter Chicken Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- ultrafiltered partly skimmed milk
- butter
- milk
- cream
- 35% cream
- yogurt
ultrafiltered partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Chicken Breast (chicken Breast Fillets, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt), 35% Cream (cream, Milk), Coconut Milk (coconut Milk, Water, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum), Tomato Paste, Onions, Butter, Yogurt (ultrafiltered Partly Skimmed Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3), Sugars (honey), Ginger, Salt, Fresh Garlic, Canola Oil, Spices (salt). Contains Milk.
Check 3 Fois Par Jour Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 Fois Par Jour Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


