Is 3 LAYER CHICKEN ENCHILADA PROTEIN BOWLS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CORN TORTILLA (STONEGROUND CORN MASA FLOUR, WATER, TRACE OF LIME), COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN RAISED WITH NO ANTIBIOTICS BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, SEA SALT, CHILI POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER CHILI FLAKES), WATER, COOKED BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER), TOMATO PUREE (VINE RIPENED TOMATOES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ANNATTO {COLOR}, ENZYMES), DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (FRESH VINE-RIPENED CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), FIRE ROASTED DICED GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILI, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ONIONS, ANAHEIM CHILE PEPPERS, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CULTURED DEXTROSE ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), CILANTRO, SPICES, CALIFORNIA CHILE, NEW MEXICO CHILE, PASILLA CHILE.
Check 3 LAYER CHICKEN ENCHILADA PROTEIN BOWLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 LAYER CHICKEN ENCHILADA PROTEIN BOWLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


