Is 3 Muskateers Candy Bar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • 5% salt egg whites artificial and natural flavors milk egg soy peanuts
  • milk chocolate sugar chocolate cocoa butter skim milk lactose milk fat soy lecithin sugar corn syrup vegetable oil hydrogenated palm kernel oil

5% salt egg whites artificial and natural flavors milk egg soy peanuts

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate sugar chocolate cocoa butter skim milk lactose milk fat soy lecithin sugar corn syrup vegetable oil hydrogenated palm kernel oil and or palm oil cocoa powder processed with alkali less than 1.5% salt egg whites artificial and natural flavors milk egg soy peanuts

Check 3 Muskateers Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go