Is 3 MUSKETEERS Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars 1.92-Ounce Bar 36-Count Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Less Than 2%: Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor
Check 3 MUSKETEERS Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars 1.92-Ounce Bar 36-Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 MUSKETEERS Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars 1.92-Ounce Bar 36-Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Where to buy
3 MUSKETEERS Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars 1.92-Ounce Bar 36-Count Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


