Is 3 MUSKETEERS Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars 1.92-Ounce Bar 36-Count Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- skim milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Less Than 2%: Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor
Check 3 MUSKETEERS Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars 1.92-Ounce Bar 36-Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 MUSKETEERS Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars 1.92-Ounce Bar 36-Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Where to buy
3 MUSKETEERS Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars 1.92-Ounce Bar 36-Count Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


