Is 3 MUSKETEERS Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars, 1.92 Oz. Bar, 36 Ct.Box Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Less Than 1,5% - Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial And Natural Flavors
Check 3 MUSKETEERS Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars, 1.92 Oz. Bar, 36 Ct.Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 MUSKETEERS Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars, 1.92 Oz. Bar, 36 Ct.Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Where to buy
3 MUSKETEERS Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars, 1.92 Oz. Bar, 36 Ct.Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


