Is 3 Musketeers Minis Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • whey
  • chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable shortening (palm oil, soybean oil, canola oil), cocoa (processed with alkali), high fructose corn syrup, cornstarch, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), salt, soy lecithin, chocolate, cocoa butter, skim milk, lactose, whey, artificial flavor

Check 3 Musketeers Minis against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
FluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? 3 Musketeers Minis | Spoonful