Is 3 Musketeers, Sharing Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 3.28 oz Dairy Free?

None

Why it's not dairy free

  • milkfat
  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate

milkfat

Dietitian note

Milkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A sharing size chocolate bar with a whipped airy center and a thin chocolate coating, offering a light sweet chocolate flavor and soft pillowy texture. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, split for sharing, or used in casual dessert toppings. Reviews note nostalgic appeal, sweetness, and occasional softness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil and/or Palm Oil), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Less Than 1.5% - Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial and Natural Flavors

Check 3 Musketeers, Sharing Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 3.28 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

3 Musketeers, Sharing Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 3.28 oz is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sUnited SupermarketsWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? 3 Musketeers, Sharing Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 3.28 oz | Spoonful