Is 3 ORGANIC VEGGIE BURGERS, BARBECUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COOKED BROWN RICE, ORGANIC GROUND RAW SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC COOKED PINTO BEANS, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check 3 ORGANIC VEGGIE BURGERS, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 ORGANIC VEGGIE BURGERS, BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


