Is (3 pack) BUILT Puff Protein Bar, Brownie Batter, 17g Protein, Collagen, 140 calories, 4 count Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk
- gelatin
- partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- collagen
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Collagen Protein Blend (Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Collagen), Glycerin, Sugar, Water, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Cultured Dextrose, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin. Contains: MILK, SOY.
Check (3 pack) BUILT Puff Protein Bar, Brownie Batter, 17g Protein, Collagen, 140 calories, 4 count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) BUILT Puff Protein Bar, Brownie Batter, 17g Protein, Collagen, 140 calories, 4 count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Built Puff Brownie Batter, Cookie Dough Chunk
Built Puff Strawberry Milk Chocolate Protein Bar
Protein Bar Brownie Batter
Where to buy
(3 pack) BUILT Puff Protein Bar, Brownie Batter, 17g Protein, Collagen, 140 calories, 4 count Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


