Is (3 pack) BUILT Puff Protein Bar, Brownie Batter, 17g Protein, Collagen, 140 calories, 4 count Box Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- collagen
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Collagen Protein Blend (Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Collagen), Glycerin, Sugar, Water, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Cultured Dextrose, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin. Contains: MILK, SOY.
Check (3 pack) BUILT Puff Protein Bar, Brownie Batter, 17g Protein, Collagen, 140 calories, 4 count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) BUILT Puff Protein Bar, Brownie Batter, 17g Protein, Collagen, 140 calories, 4 count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Built Puff Brownie Batter, Cookie Dough Chunk
Built Puff Strawberry Milk Chocolate Protein Bar
Protein Bar Brownie Batter
Where to buy
(3 pack) BUILT Puff Protein Bar, Brownie Batter, 17g Protein, Collagen, 140 calories, 4 count Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


